10% OFF ON ALL SITE* WITH THE CODE WELCOME

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY & COOKIES

L31 SARL AU respects your privacy and your personal data and is committed to applying transparent rules in this regard in compliance with the law 09-08 on the control of personal data protection of February 18, 2009. In order to allow you to make your purchases with complete peace of mind, we have set up a personal data protection charter. We reserve the right to modify this charter according to the evolution of our site and the legislation in force. Any changes to the privacy policy will be posted on this page of the site.

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use and share your personal information in connection with your use of https://www.latitude31n.com/ and explains your rights with respect to how we treat your personal information.

Contact details of the data controller

This data protection information applies to the processing of data by L31 SARL AU, which is managed by Dounia Ben Omar.

Personal information we collect, how we use it and how long we keep it

3 cases of figure:

* When you use the website for information purposes only

When you visit our website for information purposes, i.e. without registering for one of our services and without providing us with personal data in any other form, the following information is sent to our web provider’s server by your system’s internet browser: browser used (language and version), date and time of the request, IP address, pages visited, starting website, volume of data transferred, operating system.

The data is temporarily stored in the system of our internet service provider.

The temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary to enable the website to be accessed by the user’s computer. The user’s IP address must be stored for the duration of the visit to our website. The data is used for internal evaluation of our offer, to optimize the presentation of our website and to identify and prevent abuse.

No comparison or combination of the collected data with other data sources is made. The direct deduction of your identity is not possible and is not sought by us.

As soon as the data is no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected, it is deleted.

The data we collect to provide access to the website and the storage of data in the logs of our provider are unavoidable for the use of our website. Therefore, there is no possibility for the website visitor to object.

* When you register for an account on our site, send us an e-mail or order an item(s) from our site.

If you agree to be contacted by registering through the web form, or if you send us an e-mail, we collect certain personal data such as your e-mail address, your name, your telephone number if required and any other personal data you wish to provide us. We will use this information to send you newsletters, promotional offers, information about new products and news, and to enable the site to provide you with personalized content that is tailored to your needs.

Some information is mandatory for the proper processing of your order (first and last name, postal address, e-mail address and/or telephone number).

You can withdraw your consent at any time for further storage and processing of your data. You can unsubscribe from this newsletter free of charge at any time. Any processing of your data prior to your withdrawal is unaffected and is covered by your consent and our privacy policy herein.

* Statistical, Marketing and Market Testing Purposes

We use your personal data for the review and optimization of our website and for market research, analysis, surveys and commercial marketing and advertising of L31 SARL AU products and services.

Third-party service providers

Your data will not be transferred to third parties unless we are legally obliged to do so, if the transfer of data is necessary for the performance of the contractual relationship or if you have given your express prior consent to the transfer of your data. We work with service providers in Morocco and abroad who take care of the technical tasks related to the content of our website. This includes services such as hosting and maintenance of our website.

Cookies and similar technologies

We use cookies that are necessary for the operation of our website. We also want to set optional analytical cookies to help us improve our website, make statistical measurements of the use of our site, evaluate the performance of our advertisements and optimize our offering. Cookies are files that are transferred from a web server to your browser and stored on your hard drive. The information that is stored in the cookie is specific to the browser and device you use when you visit a website. For more information about cookies, please visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/.

We will not set optional cookies if you do not enable them. Using the cookie banner places a cookie on your device to remember your preferences. These cookies allow us to automatically identify you when you visit our site in the future.

You can also refuse the use of cookies by adjusting your browser settings. The procedure for deactivating cookies is also described in the instructions for use of your respective browser. If you refuse the use of cookies, however, this may result in restrictions in the use of certain areas of our Website.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. for the purpose of designing and continuously optimizing our pages. In this context, anonymized usage profiles are created and cookies are used. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is for example:

– Browser type / version,
– Operating system used,
– Referrer URL (the page you visited previously),
– Host name of the accessing computer (IP address),
– Time of the server request

All information is transmitted to and stored on Google’s servers in the United States of America. The information is used to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and Internet usage for market research and custom website design. This information may also be passed on to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data in connection with the order. Under no circumstances will your IP address be merged with other data provided by Google. IP addresses are anonymized so that identification is not possible (IP masking).

You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case not all functions of this website can be fully exploited. In addition, you can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing a browser add-on. For more information on privacy related to Google Analytics, see theGoogle Analytics Help Center.

Security

The security of your personal information is important to us. We take numerous organizational, technical and physical steps to protect the personal information we collect, both during transmission and after receipt. Our security is constantly being improved and our privacy policies are constantly being revised.

The https:// (for secure http) appears at the top of the web address or in the source code of the page.
When you proceed to the payment of your purchases by credit card, the data you enter on the order form (name, first name, address, credit card number…) are encrypted during their transmission. This encryption allows us to guarantee total security. To do this, we use the most powerful encryption process on the market, the SSL protocol (Socket Layer technology), an encryption system for the security of online payments. It ensures the reliability of transactions by encrypting your bank details, which are essential for us to process your reservation. During the transfer of these data, it is then impossible to read them.

Retention of personal data

We only store personal data as long as we are entitled to do so, the purpose of the processing continues to exist and there are no objections. For the duration of the storage of personal data, the respective legal storage period applies. After this period, the relevant data will be systematically deleted if it is no longer required for the execution of the contract or the initiation of a distance contract via our Website.

Transfer to a third country

The above agreements may result in your personal information being stored and processed in foreign countries.

Your rights

In accordance with the law n°09-08 relating to “the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data”, you have at any time an individual right of access as well as a right to additional information, to rectify data concerning you and, if necessary, to oppose the processing of your data or their transmission by L31 SARL AU to third parties. You can exercise these rights by sending a letter, mentioning your: name, first name and attaching a copy of your identity card, to the following address L31 SARL AU 345 Al Massar route de Safi 40000 Marrakech Morocco.

Updating…
  • No products in the cart.